Difference between revisions of "Spektrum PWM connection/it"
From Spirit System Manual
(Created page with "Filo ROSSO ad AUX 1") |
(Created page with "Filo MARRONE a ELEV") |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ELE/PIT/AIL | |ELE/PIT/AIL | ||
| − | |Filo ARANCIONE ad AILE<br />Filo ROSSO ad AUX 1<br /> | + | |Filo ARANCIONE ad AILE<br />Filo ROSSO ad AUX 1<br />Filo MARRONE a ELEV |
|} | |} | ||
<p></p> | <p></p> | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 14 January 2021
Questa tabella descrive il collegamento del ricevitore Spektrum AR610. Poiché le etichette sono le stesse tra gli altri ricevitori, puoi usarlo anche per altri ricevitori AR.
PWM Cablaggio
| UNITA' | RECEVENTE |
| RUD | RUDD |
| AUX | GEAR |
| ELE/PIT/AIL | Filo ARANCIONE ad AILE Filo ROSSO ad AUX 1 Filo MARRONE a ELEV |
Servo connectors are connected always with Orange wire closer to the labels (in the receiver and unit as well).
Special cable which ends with 3 servo connectors must be connected in the way, that these wires are always closer to the port labels.
- ESC should be connected to the THRO port.
- If External BEC is used, you can connect it to a free port in the receiver.